Skip to main content
Department of Justice
Court and Tribunal Services
Court and Tribunal Services Header
Print page

Court Lists

Family Court Daily Court List

State Administrative Tribunal Daily Court List

Court listings for the Supreme Court and District Court are available below.

Both courts have listings available in a standard format, as well as a tabular format to assist in sorting court hearings.

Supreme Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format
District Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format

Supreme Court - Daily Cause List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

The daily court list is accurate as at: 15 December 2017

The Court is open to the public.


Supreme Court (Full Bench)

Coram:  Hall J. ,  Fiannaca J. ,  Archer J.  
 Court No. 1
 09:15
 Admissions

Coram:  Hall J. ,  Allanson J. ,  Archer J.  
 Court No. 1
 10:00
 Admissions

Coram:  Allanson J. ,  Tottle J. ,  Archer J.  
 Court No. 1
 10:45
 Admissions

Coram:  Le Miere J. ,  Allanson J. ,  Tottle J.  
 Court No. 1
 11:30
 Admissions

Coram:  Jenkins J. ,  Kenneth Martin J. ,  Tottle J.  
 Court No. 1
 12:15
 Admissions

In Criminal

before The Hon. Justice Banks-Smith  
 Court 4-3, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Sydene Peter William Khan (INS 154/2017)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice McGrath  
 Court No. 2
 10:00
1 The State of Western Australia v. Azarnia Frances Malay (INS 64/2016)
 Plea
2 The State of Western Australia v. Jake Raymond Mosley (INS 196/2017)
 Plea
3 The State of Western Australia v. Benjamin Keiley (INS 94/2017)
 Plea

In Civil

before The Hon. Justice Chaney  
 Court 42, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45
Rayney v. State of Western Australia (CIV 2177/2008)
 For Judgment

In Chambers

before The Hon. Justice Tottle  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:15
1 Commonwealth Bank of Australia Limited v. Saraceni (CIV 1596/2011)
 Directions
2 Commonwealth Bank of Australia Limited v. Tokyo City P/L (CIV 1651/2011)
 Directions
3 Commonwealth Bank of Australia Limited v. LMS Holdings P/L (CIV 1652/2011)
 Directions
4 Westgem Investments P/L & Ors v. Commonwealth Bank of Australia Ltd & Ors (CIV 2722/2012)
 Directions
5 Westgem Investments P/L (Receivers and Managers) (Administrators Appointed) v. Commonwealth Bank of Australia Ltd (CIV 2340/2013)
 Directions
6 Hughes v. Commonwealth Bank of Australia Ltd (COR 77/2014)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Kenneth Martin  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30
Welldog P/L & Ors v. Ashton & Ors (CIV 2859/2016)
 Application

before  Registrar C Boyle  
 Mediation Room 803, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45
Librizzi v. Bonannella (CIV 2331/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Whitbread  
 Mediation Room 806, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Metaxas v. Benksy & Anor (CIV 2202/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Dixon  
 Mediation Room 814, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:15
Smith & Anor v. Olivieri & Ors (CIV 2534/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Chaney  
 Court 35, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Buckeridge v. Buckeridge & Ors (CIV 1960/2015)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Kenneth Martin  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Advanced Pest Control P/L v. FPL Solutions P/L & Ors (CIV 1597/2017)
 Application

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Not Before 10:30
Owen v. Quadrio & Ors (CIV 3090/2017)
 For Judgment
Commonwealth Bank of Australia v. Palermo (CIV 1986/2017)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar Davies  
 Mediation Room 816, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 11:00
Wigby v. The Electricity Generation and Retail Corporation (CIV 1828/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar S Boyle  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:15

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar S Boyle in Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 14:15 1  CIV  2674/2017    T&L Global Food Supply P/L v LQM P/L & Anor
At 14:45 2  CIV  2653/2017    Focused Recruitment P/L v Maloney
At 15:00 3  CIV  2514/2016    The Eastern Guruma Pastoral Company v Ngallagunda Aboriginal Corporation & Anor
At 15:30 4  CIV  2226/2015    Fazio & Ors v Fazio

Home | Feedback | Privacy | Copyright and Disclaimer  | HR Kiosk
Department of Justice |  About the Department | Births, Deaths and Marriages | Public Advocate | Public Trustee
All contents copyright Government of Western Australia. All rights reserved.