Skip to main content
Department of Justice
Court and Tribunal Services
Court and Tribunal Services Header
Print page

Court Lists

Family Court Daily Court List

State Administrative Tribunal Daily Court List

Court listings for the Supreme Court and District Court are available below.

Both courts have listings available in a standard format, as well as a tabular format to assist in sorting court hearings.

Supreme Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format
District Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format

Supreme Court - Daily Cause List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

The daily court list is accurate as at: 20 June 2018

The Court is open to the public.


Court of Appeal - Criminal

Coram:  Mazza J.A. ,  Mitchell J.A. ,  Pritchard J.  
 Court No. 3
 10:30
McAullay v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 179/2017)
 For Hearing

In Criminal

before The Hon. Justice Hall  
 Court 4-1, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
1 The State of Western Australia v. Ernest Albert Fisher (INS 341/2017)
 Trial by Jury
2 The State of Western Australia v. Hannah Jayde Fisher-Turner (INS 341/2017)
 Trial by Jury
3 The State of Western Australia v. Joshua Douglas Fisher-Turner (INS 341/2017)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Corboy  
 Court 4-2, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Shaun Southern (INS 348/2017)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Derrick  
 Court No. 2
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Kieran Jon Davison (INS 309/2017)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Acting Justice Smith  
 Court No. 7
 10:00
Said v. Watson (SJA 1057/2017)
 For Judgment

In Civil

before The Hon. Justice Tottle  
 Court 35, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
1 Westgem Investments P/L & Ors v. Commonwealth Bank of Australia Ltd & Ors (CIV 2722/2012)
 Part Heard
2 Commonwealth Bank of Australia Limited v. Saraceni (CIV 1596/2011)
 Part Heard
3 Commonwealth Bank of Australia Limited v. Tokyo City Pty Ltd (CIV 1651/2011)
 Part Heard
4 Commonwealth Bank of Australia Limited v. LMS Holdings Pty Ltd (CIV 1652/2011)
 Part Heard
5 Hughes v. Commonwealth Bank of Australia Ltd (COR 77/2014)
 Part Heard

before The Hon. Justice Allanson  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Woodley v. Woodley (CIV 2080/2013)
 Part Heard

before The Hon. Justice Archer  
 Court 42, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Ardizzone v. Valentino Nominees P/L & Ors (CIV 1701/2017)
 Part Heard

In Chambers

before The Hon. Justice Allanson  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30

before The Hon. Justice Vaughan  
 Court 606, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45

before  Registrar C Boyle  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00

before  Registrar Whitbread  
 Mediation Room 806, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Thomas v. Graham Anderson P/L (CIV 3012/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Dixon  
 Mediation Room 816, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:15
Hodder v. Australian Executor Trustees Ltd (CIV 2718/2015)
 Mediation Conference

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Nguyen & Anor v. Sivadass & Anor (CIV 1841/2017)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar S Boyle  
 Hearing Room 706, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Harrison v. Public Transport Authority & Anor (CIV 2036/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Whitby  
 Mediation Room 703, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:00
Di Latte & Anor v. Hopgood Ganim (LPA 1/2018)
 Directions

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:15
Love Dolphin P/L & Ors v. Lenz (CIV 1035/2018)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar C Boyle  
 Mediation Room 803, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:30
Progresso P/L & Anor v. Hansen Price P/L (CIV 1223/2018)
 Preliminary Conference

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar C Boyle in Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 10:00 1  CIV  3126/2017    Stark Bay P/L trading as Agenda Agencies v Riley (nee Sheen) & Ors
At 10:15 2  CIV  2847/2017    The Real River Company P/L v Polo Investment Holdings P/L
At 10:30 3  CIV  1629/2018    City of Albany v The State of Western Australia
At 10:45 4  CIV  2736/2013    Auzcorp P/L v Bidfood Australia Ltd & Anor
At 11:15 5  CIV  1939/2018    Harris v Love & Ors

Judge's CMC List

In Judge's Chambers, before The Hon. Justice Allanson in Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:30 1  CIV  3163/2017    Ritchie v Ritchie & Anor

Judge's CMC List

In Judge's Chambers, before The Hon. Justice Vaughan in Court 606, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:30 1  CIV  3447/2011    Paladin Energy Ltd & Anor v Knight Piesold P/L & Anor

Masters CMC List

In Master's Chambers, before  Master Sanderson in Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:45 1  CIV  2442/2017    Western Metropolitan Regional Council v DiCOM AWT Operations P/L

Magistrates Court - Stirling Gardens

before  Magistrate Davies  
 Court No. 6
 09:15
 Callover Hearings


Home | Feedback | Privacy | Copyright and Disclaimer  | HR Kiosk
Department of Justice |  About the Department | Births, Deaths and Marriages | Public Advocate | Public Trustee
All contents copyright Government of Western Australia. All rights reserved.