Department of the Attorney General
Court & Tribunal Services

Court Lists

Family Court Daily Court List

State Administrative Tribunal Daily Hearings

Court listings for the Supreme Court and District Court are available below.

Both courts have listings available in a standard format, as well as a tabular format to assist in sorting court hearings.

Supreme Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format
District Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format

Supreme Court - Tabular Format

Note: you may which to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This is should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser.

To sort by a particular column, use the link on the column header.

The daily cause list for 21 April 2015

The Court is open to the public.

Court Type CoramLocation File Number Matter Time
Registrars ChambersWhitby 
Court 11CIV 2631/2014Australia and New Zealand Banking Group Limited v. ConstantineAt 09:30
Masters ListGething 
Court 8CIV 2074/2014Bantaya v. LangstonAt 09:15
Registrars ChambersWhitby 
Court 11CIV 2513/2014Bendigo and Adelaide Bank Limited v. ThompsonAt 09:30
Court of Appeal - CivilMurphy J.A.
Court 1CACV 136/2014Bride v. Shire of Katanning(For Judgment) 09:30
Masters ListGething 
Court 8COR 59/2015Capital Works Construction Pty Ltd v. PSS Group Pty LtdAt 09:15
Masters ListGething 
Court 8COR 57/2015Carrello v. Luff Holdings Pty LtdAt 09:15
Case Management HearingsDixon 
Mediation RM 4, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 1295/2015Chaisri v. Thygesen & OrsAt 11:00
Masters ListGething 
Court 8COR 45/2015Commissioner of State Revenue v. M & K Willoughby Pty LtdAt 09:15
Registrars ChambersWhitby 
Court 11CIV 1118/2015Commonwealth Bank of Australia v. GunstonAt 09:30
In CriminalAllanson J.
Court 1, Floor 14, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthSJA 1008/2015Davies v. Barrett(For Hearing) 10:00
Case Management HearingsDixon 
Mediation RM 4, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 1162/2015Deputy Commissioner of Taxation v. SilverthorneAt 10:40
Case Management HearingsDixon 
Mediation RM 4, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 1150/2015Deputy Commissioner of Taxation v. SilverthorneAt 10:40
In ChambersKenneth Martin J.
Court 1, Floor 13, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 1977/2002Director Of Public Prosecutions For Western Australia v. Mansfield(Directions)
Fitzroy All Pty Ltd v. Mansfield(Directions)
 09:15
Masters ListGething 
Court 8CIV 2950/2010Embleton Motor Co Pty Ltd v. Kaplan & AnorAt 09:15
In ChambersWhitby 
Mediation RM 1, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 1997/2014Goldbond Super Fund P/L v. Drage(Mediation Conference) 10:30
Masters ListGething 
Court 8CIV 1365/2015Hodgkins v. The Estate of Frances Margaret GosenAt 09:15
In ChambersGething 
Court 8CIV 1674/2014HSBC Bank Australia Ltd v. Mavaddat(By Appointment) 14:15
Masters ListGething 
Court 8PRO 5675/2014In The Estate of Anneliese Marie Klute DeceasedAt 09:15
In ChambersDixon 
Mediation RM 4, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthPRO 3140/2012In the Estate of Margaret Ann Buswell deceasedPassing of Accounts 14:15
In ChambersGething 
Court 8CIV 2030/2014Johnson v. Hallam(By Appointment)Not Before 11:00
In ChambersBeech J.
Court 10CIV 1563/2015MacAulay v. Piggott & Ors(By Appointment) 14:15
Judge's CMC ListLe Miere J.
Court 1, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 2121/2013Marcello v. Pacific Industrial Company (WA) Pty Ltd & OrsAt 09:15
In ChambersDavies 
Court 5CIV 3068/2010McDonald v. Amaca P/L(Mediation Conference) 14:15
In ChambersS Boyle 
Mediation RM 1, Floor 17, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 2417/2014Melling v. The Public Trustee & Ors(Mediation Conference) 10:30
Masters ListGething 
Court 8COR 55/2015Modular Forms Pty Ltd v. Cecich & AnorAt 09:15
In ChambersC Boyle 
Mediation RM 2, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthLPA 21/2013Morgan v. The Australasian Lawyers Group P/L(Taxation of Costs) 09:45
Masters ListGething 
Court 8COR 61/2015Pascoe Industries Pty Ltd v. Raisebeck & OrsAt 09:15
Masters ListGething 
Court 8COR 54/2015Perrine Architecture Pty Ltd v. Savanah Engineers (WA) Pty LtdAt 09:15
Masters ListGething 
Court 8FRJ 1/2015Resorts World At Sentosa Pte LtdAt 09:15
Case Management HearingsDixon 
Mediation RM 4, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 2440/2013Ryder v. Aphrodite Gold LimitedAt 10:00
Registrars ChambersWhitby 
Court 11CIV 2469/2014Secure Funding Pty Ltd v. RobinsonAt 09:30
Court of Appeal - CivilBuss J.A.
Newnes J.A.
Murphy J.A.
Court 1CACV 54/2014Smith v. Zhong(For Hearing) 10:30
Masters ListGething 
Court 8CIV 1326/2015Stanley v. Draper & AnorAt 09:15
Masters ListGething 
Court 8CIV 2642/2014Suncorp-Metway Limited v. TurcoAt 09:15
In CriminalJenkins J.
Court 4-1, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, PerthINS 116/2014The State of Western Australia v. Allan Bradley McIntosh(Trial by Jury) 10:00
In CriminalMartino J.
Court 4-3, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, PerthINS 124/2014The State of Western Australia v. Alvin Glenn Kirwan(Trial by Jury) 10:00
In CriminalSimmonds J.
Court 2INS 120/2014The State of Western Australia v. Rodney Kevin Corbett(Trial by Jury) 10:00
In CriminalMitchell J.
Court 6INS 198/2014The State of Western Australia v. Russell Graham Penny(Sentencing) 09:15
In CriminalHeenan J.
Court 4-2, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, PerthINS 110/2014The State of Western Australia v. Stephen Michael Radonich(Trial by Jury) 10:00
Masters ListGething 
Court 8COR 26/2015Truckworld (WA) Pty Ltd v. Deliver Western Australia Pty LtdAt 09:15
Court of Appeal - CriminalMartin C.J.
Mazza J.A.
Hall J.
Court 3CACR 123/2014Wallam v. The State of Western Australia(For Hearing)
Drage v. The State of Western Australia(For Hearing)
 10:30
[ Back to Top ]