Department of the Attorney General
Court & Tribunal Services

Court Lists

Family Court Daily Court List

State Administrative Tribunal Daily Hearings

Court listings for the Supreme Court and District Court are available below.

Both courts have listings available in a standard format, as well as a tabular format to assist in sorting court hearings.

Supreme Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format
District Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format

Supreme Court - Tabular Format

Note: you may which to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This is should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser.

To sort by a particular column, use the link on the column header.

The daily cause list for 27 November 2014

The Court is open to the public.

Court Type CoramLocation File Number Matter Time
Masters ListSanderson 
Court 8CIV 2280/2014Alexander v. Leahey & OrsAt 09:15
In CivilChaney J.
Court 1, Floor 13, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 2870/2013Australian Regional Wholesalers P/L v. Gardiner(For Judgment) 10:00
Masters ListSanderson 
Court 8COR 196/2014Bairstow v. Australian Securities And Investments CommissionAt 09:15
Judges CMC ListChaney J.
Court 1, Floor 13, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 1342/2013Bank Of Queensland Ltd v. BrownAt 09:15
In ChambersGilich 
Mediation RM 1, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 2106/2014Bartolomei v. Gustafsson & Ors(Mediation Conference) 12:30
In ChambersEdelman J.
Mediation RM 4, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 1537/2014Blenkinsop v. Blenkinsop Nominees P/L & Anor(Strategic Conference) 10:30
Masters ListSanderson 
Court 8CIV 2779/2013Commonwealth Bank Of Australia v. CoventryAt 09:15
Masters ListSanderson 
Court 8CIV 2297/2014Commonwealth Bank Of Australia v. TowieAt 09:15
In ChambersMitchell J.
Court 11COR 220/2014Corporate Admin Services P/L v. Quest Minerals Ltd(Directions)
Mutual Holdings P/L v. Quest Minerals Ltd(Directions)
 09:15
Masters ListSanderson 
Court 8CIV 2604/2014CrawfordAt 09:15
Judges CMC ListLe Miere J.
Court 1, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 1173/2013Crede Cg Ii Ltd (formerly Socius Cg Ii Ltd) v. Continental Coal LtdAt 09:15
In ChambersLe Miere J.
Court 1, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 2737/2013D.F.D Rhodes P/L & Anor v. Hancock Prospecting P/L & Ors(Judges Special Appointment)Not Before 10:00
Judges CMC ListLe Miere J.
Court 1, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 2369/2014Devereux v. Amaca P/LAt 09:15
Judges CMC ListLe Miere J.
Court 1, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 1893/2014Fenn v. Amaca P/LAt 09:15
Judges CMC ListKenneth Martin J.
Court 2, Floor 13, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 1636/2013Gallagher v. Destiny Publications P/L & AnorAt 09:15
In ChambersAllanson J.
Court 6CIV 1174/2013GEL Custodians P/L v. Gibson & Anor(Directions) 10:15
Masters ListSanderson 
Court 8COR 124/2014Gosstray v. Torquay SecuritiesAt 09:15
Masters ListSanderson 
Court 8CIV 1422/2014Gray & Anor v. Gray & OrsAt 09:15
Judges CMC ListLe Miere J.
Court 1, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 1835/2014Italiano v. NematollahiAt 09:15
Judges CMC ListBeech J.
Court 10CIV 2019/2009Lois Nominees P/L & Ors v. HillAt 09:15
Masters ListSanderson 
Court 8CIV 2097/2010MassarottoAt 09:15
Judges CMC ListLe Miere J.
Court 1, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 1538/2013Matheson v. Csr LtdAt 09:15
Masters ListSanderson 
Court 8CIV 2379/2014Mcmahon Services Australia P/Ltd v. Hamersley Iron P/LAt 09:15
Masters ListSanderson 
Court 8COR 231/2014McveighAt 09:15
Judges CMC ListBeech J.
Court 10CIV 1879/2014Merilla P/L & Anor v. Commonwealth Of AustraliaAt 09:15
Judges CMC ListLe Miere J.
Court 1, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 3007/2012Murfett Legal P/L v. FriggerAt 09:15
In ChambersGething 
Mediation Room 1, 17th Floor 111 St Georges Tce PerthCIV 2504/2011National Australia Bank Ltd v. Bozsa & Anor(Mediation Conference) 09:30
In ChambersKenneth Martin J.
Court 10CIV 2473/2012Permanent Custodians Ltd v. Elite Grains P/L & Ors(Directions)Not Before 10:30
Masters ListSanderson 
Court 8CIV 1295/2014Quinlan v. QuinlanAt 09:15
In ChambersWhitby 
Mediation RM 3, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 2060/2014Rare Constructions P/L v. Ukich(Mediation Conference) 10:00
Court of Appeal - CriminalMazza J.A.
Court 3CACR 225/2013Rizeq v. The State of Western Australia(Applic - Bail) 09:30
In CivilChaney J.
Court 1, Floor 13, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 1838/2014Robinson v. Fielding(Application) 10:30
In ChambersDavies 
Mediation RM 2, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 2213/2014Rolfe & Anor v. Wishart(Mediation Conference) 11:00
In ChambersS Boyle 
Court 3, Floor 13, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthLPA 22/2013Sherrington v. Eastwood Sweeney Law(Means Inquiry) 10:30
In CivilEdelman J.
Court 1, Floor 14, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 2164/2013Sino Iron P/L v. Mineralogy P/L(Judgment) 16:00
Masters ListSanderson 
Court 8CIV 2380/2014Sweeney v. Castle & OrsAt 09:15
In CriminalMcKechnie J.
Court 2INS 41/2014The Queen v. David William Douglas(Trial by Jury) 10:00
In CriminalJenkins J.
Court 7-1, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, PerthINS 19/2014The State of Western Australia v. Alexander James Stephens(Trial by Jury)
The State of Western Australia v. Angus William John Ritchie(Trial by Jury)
 09:15
In CriminalMitchell J.
Court 6INS 155/2014The State of Western Australia v. Gregory Ross Williams(Sentencing) 14:15
In CriminalHall J.
Court 6INS 231/2013The State of Western Australia v. Philip Aubrey Dixon(Status Conference)
The State of Western Australia v. Rodney James KENNEDY(Status Conference)
The State of Western Australia v. Travis Neal WATSON(Status Conference)
The State of Western Australia v. Luke Larry LANZA(Status Conference)
The State of Western Australia v. Stephen Michael RADONICH(Status Conference)
The State of Western Australia v. Alvin Glenn Kirwan(Status Conference)
The State of Western Australia v. Taylor Edward HEATH(Status Conference)
The State of Western Australia v. Brendan Jonathan DAVIES(Status Conference)
The State of Western Australia v. Anthony Peter QUARTERMAINE(Status Conference)
The State of Western Australia v. Mathew James Higton(Status Conference)
The State of Western Australia v. Ryan Christopher JEFFRIES(Status Conference)
The State of Western Australia v. Mally Clifford Khan(Status Conference)
The State of Western Australia v. Robert Brian TOMLINSON(Status Conference)
The State of Western Australia v. Leonie Evette HARRIS(Status Conference)
The State of Western Australia v. Joseph Benedict RYDER(Status Conference)
The State of Western Australia v. Vernard Owen WALLAM(Status Conference)
 09:00
In CriminalCorboy J.
Court 4-2, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, PerthINS 18/2014The State of Western Australia v. Robert Jeffrey Anderson(Trial by Jury) 10:00
Judges CMC ListLe Miere J.
Court 1, Floor 15, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 2151/2014Twining v. Amaca P/LAt 09:15
Judges CMC ListChaney J.
Court 1, Floor 13, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 2522/2014Ugl Operations And Maintenance P/L v. Gaglia & OrsAt 09:15
Judges CMC ListKenneth Martin J.
Court 2, Floor 13, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 1332/2014Underwood v. PertichAt 09:15
Masters ListSanderson 
Court 8COR 197/2014Wilson's Pipe Fabrication P/L v. Hea Australia P/LAt 09:15
Judges CMC ListBeech J.
Court 10CIV 2080/2013Woodley v. WoodleyAt 09:15
In ChambersPritchard J.
Court 1, Floor 14, 111 St Georges Tce, PerthCIV 1998/2012Wright Prospecting P/L v. Hancock Prospecting P/L(Directions) 09:15
In ChambersMitchell J.
Court 11CIV 2004/2013Yellow Rock Resources P/L v. Valentino(Directions) 10:30
[ Back to Top ]