Skip to main content
Department of Justice
Court and Tribunal Services
Court and Tribunal Services Header
Print page

Court Lists

Family Court Daily Court List

State Administrative Tribunal Daily Court List

Court listings for the Supreme Court and District Court are available below.

Both courts have listings available in a standard format, as well as a tabular format to assist in sorting court hearings.

Supreme Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format
District Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format

Supreme Court - Daily Cause List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

The daily court list is accurate as at: 22 August 2017

The Court is open to the public.


Court of Appeal - Civil

Coram:  Martin C.J. ,  Buss P. ,  Murphy J.A.  
 Court No. 1
 10:30
1 Samsung C&T Corporation (with Republic of Korea Registration number 110111-0015762) v. Duro Felguera Australia P/L & Anor (CACV 104/2016)
 For Hearing
2 Duro Felguera Australia P/L v. Samsung C&T Corporation (with Republic of Korea Registration number 110111-0015762) & Anor (CACV 108/2016)
 For Hearing

before The Hon. Justice Mitchell  
 Court No. 3
 10:30
Global Advanced Metals P/L v. Metallurg, INC (CACV 81/2017)
 Directions

In Criminal

before The Hon. Justice McGrath  
 Court No. 2
 09:00
The State of Western Australia v. Graeme Cooper (INS 174/2017)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Corboy  
 Court 4-2, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 09:15
The State of Western Australia v. Daniel Patrick Jones (INS 134/2016)
 Pre-Sentence Order Review

before The Hon. Justice Martino  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30
Shire of Collie v. Smargiassi Nominees P/L (SJA 1088/2016)
 For Judgment

before The Hon. Justice Hall  
 Court No. 7
 10:00
Oakley v. Turner (SJA 1033/2017)
 For Hearing

before The Hon. Justice Archer  
 Court No. 6
 10:00
"SL" v. Chief Executive Officer of the Department for Child Protection and Family Support & Ors (SJA 1084/2016)
 For Hearing

In Civil

before The Hon. Justice Allanson  
 Court 35, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Erceg v. Erceg & Anor (CIV 1544/2015)
 For Hearing

In Chambers

before The Hon. Justice Archer  
 Court No. 6
 09:00
Jmac Investment Group P/L v. 3.1 Entertainment P/L & Ors (CIV 2127/2017)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Le Miere  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:15

before The Hon. Justice Martino  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:15
Davmond Holdings P/L v. Zaynah P/L (CIV 3033/2010)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Pritchard  
 Court 607, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30

before The Hon. Justice Banks-Smith  
 Court 42, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30
Joshrich P/L v. Desai (CIV 2193/2017)
 Directions

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45

before  Registrar Dixon  
 Hearing Room 903, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00

before  Registrar C Boyle  
 Mediation Room 703, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Auzcorp P/L v. Alpha 1 Contracting P/L (COR 200/2016)
 Taxation of Costs

before  Registrar Davies  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00

before  Registrar Whitbread  
 Mediation Room 803, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Diamond Valley Holdings P/L v. Thompson (CIV 1504/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Tottle  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Deputy Commissioner of Taxation v. Lafferty (CIV 2227/2014)
 By Appointment

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Kalaf v. Mallis & Ors (CIV 2009/2014)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar Whitby  
 Mediation Room 816, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Miller v. Amaca P/L (CIV 2121/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Davies  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 12:00
1 Cardinal Law P/L v. Engles (LPA 18/2016)
 Directions
2 Engles v. Cardinal Law P/L (CIV 2428/2016)
 Directions

before  Registrar Davies  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:15
Attorney General For Western Australia v. Tey (CIV 2528/2013)
 Taxation of Costs

before  Registrar Davies  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:30
The National Trust of Australia (WA) v. Croft (CIV 2574/2015)
 Taxation of Costs

Northern Circuit Court

before  A Supreme Court Judge  
 Broome
 10:00
1 The State of Western Australia v. Rodney Brian Edgar (INS 18/2017)
 Trial by Jury
2 The State of Western Australia v. Phillip John Roe (INS 18/2017)
 Trial by Jury

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar Dixon in Hearing Room 903, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 10:00 1  CIV  2538/2014    Montevento Holdings P/L v Central City P/L
At 10:00 2  CIV  2371/2014    Montevento Holdings P/L v Premier Building Solutions P/L
At 10:00 3  CIV  1682/2015    Central City P/L v Montevento Holdings P/L
At 10:20 4  CIV  1599/2017    Woodhouse v NKH Knight P/L & Ors
At 10:40 5  CIV  2217/2017    Edwards v Miller
At 11:00 6  CIV  2255/2017    Hill v Murray & Anor
At 11:40 7  CIV  2120/2017    Tucker v Versaci & Ors

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar Davies in Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 10:00 1  CIV  1432/2015    Hoover Container Solutions P/L (formerly Industrial Packaging Systems P/L) v Rural Liquid Fertilisers P/L
At 11:00 2  CIV  1821/2016    Marchese v Marchese & Ors
At 11:00 3  CIV  2521/2015    Marchese v Marchese & Anor

Judge's CMC List

In Judge's Chambers, before The Hon. Justice Le Miere in Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:15 1  CIV  2360/2016    Harrison v Amaca P/L
At 09:15 2  CIV  1574/2017    Guppy v Insurance Commission of Western Australia
At 09:15 3  CIV  1750/2017    Cardaci v Cardaci & Ors

Judge's CMC List

In Judge's Chambers, before The Hon. Justice Pritchard in Court 607, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:30 1  CIV  1473/2015    Claremont WA Consolidated P/L v National Furniture Industries P/L & Ors

Masters List

In Master's Chambers, before  Master Sanderson in Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:45 1  COR  158/2017    Richstyle P/L v Flintoff
At 09:45 2  COR  135/2017    Indigenous Construction Resource Group P/L v McGlinn
At 09:45 3  CIV  3007/2012    Murfett Legal P/L v Frigger
At 09:45 4  COR  179/2017    Bredenkamp & Ors v Andrade Holdings P/L
At 09:45 5  COR  181/2017    Bredenkamp & Ors v Gillibrand & Anor
At 09:45 6  COR  182/2017    Bredenkamp & Ors v Harten
At 09:45 7  COR  183/2017    Bredenkamp & Ors v ITW Australia P/L
At 09:45 8  COR  184/2017    Bredenkamp & Ors v J H Concrete Repair P/L
At 09:45 9  COR  146/2017    Karratha Village P/L v H'var Steel Services P/L
At 09:45 10  CIV  1525/2017    RHG Mortgage Corporation Limited v Mueller
At 09:45 11  CIV  2863/2015    The Public Trustee in and for The State of Western Australia v Corrigan
At 09:45 12  CIV  2392/2017    Hartnett v Doulton & Ors

Home | Feedback | Privacy | Copyright and Disclaimer  | HR Kiosk
Department of Justice |  About the Department | Births, Deaths and Marriages | Public Advocate | Public Trustee
All contents copyright Government of Western Australia. All rights reserved.