Skip to main content
Department of Justice
Court and Tribunal Services
Court and Tribunal Services Header
Print page

Court Lists

Family Court Daily Court List

State Administrative Tribunal Daily Court List

Court listings for the Supreme Court and District Court are available below.

Both courts have listings available in a standard format, as well as a tabular format to assist in sorting court hearings.

Supreme Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format
District Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format

Supreme Court - Daily Cause List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

The daily court list is accurate as at: 22 January 2018

The Court is open to the public.


In Criminal

before The Hon. Justice Hall  
 Court No. 2
 09:00
1 The Queen v. Matafa Fofana (INS 407/2017)
 First Appearance
2 The Queen v. Rosaline Koroma (INS 407/2017)
 First Appearance
3 The State of Western Australia v. Lawrence Henry Taylor (INS 420/2017)
 First Appearance
4 The State of Western Australia v. Jonathon James Woods (INS 391/2017)
 First Appearance
5 The State of Western Australia v. Les McLarty (INS 404/2017)
 First Appearance
6 The State of Western Australia v. Robert Ian Williams (INS 413/2017)
 First Appearance
7 The State of Western Australia v. Shane Herbert Hendrix (INS 359/2017)
 First Appearance
8 The State of Western Australia v. Hazel Margaret Spenceley (INS 402/2017)
 First Appearance
9 The State of Western Australia v. Jack Davies (INS 416/2017)
 First Appearance
10 The State of Western Australia v. Jake William Taylor (INS 406/2017)
 First Appearance

before The Hon. Justice Mitchell  
 Court No. 6
 09:00
The State of Western Australia v. Etem Duga (INS 261/2017)
 Directions

before The Hon. Justice Jenkins  
 Court No. 3
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Francis John Wark (INS 370/2016)
 For Judgment

before The Hon. Justice Hall  
 Court No. 2
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Pauley Chris Karolides (INS 14/2017)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Jenkins  
 Court No. 3
 11:00
State Director of Public Prosecution v. Christopher John Bentley (DSO 3/2017)
 Division 1 Order

In Civil

before The Hon. Justice Martino  
 Court 42, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:15
Milankov Designs & Project Management Pty Ltd v. Di Latte & Ors (CIV 1443/2013)
 For Judgment

In Chambers

before  Registrar C Boyle  
 Mediation Room 809, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45
Hunter & Anor v. Thomson & Ors (CIV 1706/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar Whitby  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00

before  Registrar Dixon  
 Mediation Room 803, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:15
Gunnell-Townsend & Anor v. Shenton (CIV 2394/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before  Registrar S Boyle  
 Mediation Room 811, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Turner v. Barton & Anor (CIV 2684/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Banks-Smith  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 12:00
Ryder v. Aphrodite Gold Ltd (CIV 2440/2013)
 Directions

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar Whitby in Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 10:00 1  CIV  2266/2017    Han Investments P/L v Sir Enterprises P/L & Anor
At 11:15 2  CIV  2708/2015    Yew v Yew & Ors
At 11:30 3  CIV  2757/2013    Dzienciol v Pinjen P/L & Anor
At 11:30 4  CIV  1727/2010    Zilkens v Dzienciol & Ors
At 11:30 5  CIV  1338/2017    Dzienciol v Dzienciol
At 11:45 6  CIV  1989/2016    Brown v Barber
At 12:00 7  CIV  2996/2017    JWH Group P/L v Silk Constructions P/L
At 12:15 8  CIV  2864/2017    AHG Logistics P/L v Celeste Corporation P/L & Anor

Home | Feedback | Privacy | Copyright and Disclaimer  | HR Kiosk
Department of Justice |  About the Department | Births, Deaths and Marriages | Public Advocate | Public Trustee
All contents copyright Government of Western Australia. All rights reserved.