Skip to main content
Department of Justice
Court and Tribunal Services
Court and Tribunal Services Header
Print page

Court Lists

Family Court Daily Court List

State Administrative Tribunal Daily Court List

Court listings for the Supreme Court and District Court are available below.

Both courts have listings available in a standard format, as well as a tabular format to assist in sorting court hearings.

Supreme Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format
District Court | Daily Cause List | Table Format

Supreme Court - Daily Cause List

Note: you may wish to use your browser's "Find" function to facilitate searching. This should be available from the "Edit" menu on your browser

The daily court list is accurate as at: 21 November 2017

The Court is open to the public.


Court of Appeal - Criminal

before The Hon. Justice Mazza  
 Court No. 3
 08:45
1 Foster v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 231/2015)
 Directions
2 Headley v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 91/2017)
 Directions
3 Craig v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 104/2017)
 Directions
4 Hough v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 182/2017)
 Directions
5 Ireland v. Watson (CACR 180/2017)
 Directions

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Mazza J.A.  
 Court No. 3
 09:15
Evans v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 171/2017)
 Application for leave to appeal

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Mazza J.A.  
 Court No. 3
 10:30
Leckie v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 202/2017)
 Application for leave to appeal

Coram:  Buss P. ,  Mazza J.A. ,  Beech J.A.  
 Court No. 3
Not Before 11:30
1 Roe v. The State of Western Australia (CACR 205/2016)
 Application
2 Bhalsod v. Perrie (CACR 23/2017)
 For Hearing
3 Singh v. Perrie (CACR 209/2017)
 For Hearing

In Criminal

before The Hon. Justice Archer  
 Court No. 6
 09:30
Feenstra v. Pomare (SJA 1041/2017)
 For Hearing

before The Hon. Justice Jenkins  
 Court No. 2
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Francis John Wark (INS 370/2016)
 Trial by Judge Alone

before The Hon. Justice Corboy  
 Court 4-2, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Ryan Christopher Hawke (INS 339/2014)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice Fiannaca  
 Court 7-1, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
1 The Queen v. Tu Sheng Chen (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
2 The Queen v. Yong Chen (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
3 The Queen v. Kai Cheong Law (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
4 The Queen v. Xi Qian Li (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
5 The Queen v. Yi Luo (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
6 The Queen v. Jie Luo (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
7 The Queen v. Xue Qiong Tan (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
8 The Queen v. De Quan Yang (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
9 The Queen v. Fook Choi Ching (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
10 The Queen v. Yuen Kuan Chong (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
11 The Queen v. Chee Seng Tang (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
12 The Queen v. Kinboon Yong (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury
13 The Queen v. Teck Kong Wong (INS 62/2017)
 Trial by Jury

before The Hon. Justice McGrath  
 Court 4-3, District Court Building, 500 Hay Street, Perth
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Helen Levina (INS 371/2016)
 Trial by Jury

In Civil

before The Hon. Justice Le Miere  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Giacomel v. CSR Limited & Anor (CIV 1137/2017)
 Part Heard

In Chambers

before The Hon. Justice Le Miere  
 Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:15

before The Hon. Justice Pritchard  
 Court 42, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30

before The Hon. Justice Banks-Smith  
 Court 35, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:30

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:40
Chapman v. Garrigan & Ors (CIV 2673/2016)
 For Judgment

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 09:45

before the Principal Registrar  
 Court 906, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00

before  Registrar Whitbread  
 Mediation Room 806, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:00
Eurofins Agroscience Services P/L v. Lamond (CIV 1416/2017)
 Mediation Conference

before The Hon. Justice Tottle  
 Court 36, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
Russell & Anor v. Puangkham & Ors (CIV 2952/2017)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar S Boyle  
 Mediation Room 809, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:30
In the Estate of Thai Duy Nguyen deceased (PRO 3100/2016)
 Passing of Accounts

before  Registrar Dixon  
 Hearing Room 903, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:40

before  Registrar Davies  
 Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 10:45

before  Master Sanderson  
 Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:15
Commonwealth Bank of Australia v. Eeson (CIV 2851/2016)
 By Appointment

before  Registrar Dixon  
 Hearing Room 903, David Malcolm Justice Centre
 14:15
Corser & Corser P/L v. Clark (LPA 26/2017)
 Taxation of Costs

Northern Circuit Court

before  A Supreme Court Judge  
 South Hedland
 10:00
The State of Western Australia v. Kodey Ray Seaton Herbert (INS 133/2017)
 Trial by Jury

Case Management Hearings

In Principal Registrar's Chambers, before the Principal Registrar in Court 906, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 10:00 1  CIV  2244/2016    McLean v Plummer & Anor

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar Dixon in Hearing Room 903, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 10:40 1  CIV  2660/2015    Kingsfield Holdings P/L & Anor v Rottnest Island Authority & Ors
At 11:00 2  CIV  2054/2017    Casotti Enterprises P/L & Anor v Statewide Insurance Brokers P/L
At 11:40 3  CIV  1457/2017    McGeough v Blatchford & Ors
At 12:20 4  CIV  2632/2017    Pilpel Nominees P/L v Bradleyco P/L & Ors

Case Management Hearings

In Registrar's Chambers, before  Registrar Davies in Hearing Room 710, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 10:45 1  CIV  2010/2017    Alpha 1 Contracting P/L v Miller
At 11:30 2  CIV  1536/2016    Byford Development P/L & Ors v Byford River P/L
At 14:15 3  CIV  1506/2016    Paton v Lloyd & Anor
At 14:15 4  CIV  3016/2015    Paton v Lloyd & Anor

Judge's CMC List

In Judge's Chambers, before The Hon. Justice Le Miere in Court 43, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:15 1  CIV  2677/2015    Spectrum Geo Australia P/L v Quadrant Northwest P/L & Anor

Judge's CMC List

In Judge's Chambers, before The Hon. Justice Pritchard in Court 42, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:30 1  CIV  1875/2014    Knights Capital Group Ltd v Bajada & Associates P/L

Judge's CMC List

In Judge's Chambers, before The Hon. Justice Banks-Smith in Court 35, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:30 1  CIV  2343/2015    LPH Developments P/L & Anor v Jameson Moore P/L
At 09:30 2  CIV  2474/2016    Mighty River International Limited v Mineral Resources Limited

Masters List

In Master's Chambers, before  Master Sanderson in Court 907, David Malcolm Justice Centre
Sitting TimeSequenceFile NumbersParties
At 09:45 1  CIV  2759/2017    Bobanac v Bobanac & Anor
At 09:45 2  CIV  1809/2017    AJB v AAB
At 09:45 3  CIV  2450/2017    Avwest Aircraft P/L v Bombardier Inc.
At 09:45 4  CIV  2421/2017    Quinlan v Winter

Home | Feedback | Privacy | Copyright and Disclaimer  | HR Kiosk
Department of Justice |  About the Department | Births, Deaths and Marriages | Public Advocate | Public Trustee
All contents copyright Government of Western Australia. All rights reserved.